Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module – Expansion Modules

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module


Price – See the Lowest Price

Manufacturer: Cisco
Manufacturer Number: 138891-1
Category: Electronics: Accessories: Telephone Accessories: Expansion Modules


Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module Description:



– Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM Brand New, The Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that links your switches and routers to the network
– The device is hot-swappable that is, when deployed, the switch or router do not have to reboot
– This module plugs into gigabit ethernet port or slot
– The module is interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 1000BASE-X standards
– GLC-SX-MMD Features: Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module, Links Port w/ Cabling Network, Hot-Swappable, Interchangeable w/ Other 1000BASE-X SFPs, Wavelength: 850nm, Robust Design for Enhanced Reliability, Supports Digital Optical Monitoring
Return Policy: If you are not satisfied with your purchase, simply return the item within 30 days of purchase.

Click here for more information

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *